Privacy - Privacy

Privacy - Privacy

Vienna Fashion Festival is a project by creative headz OG. Here you will find the terms of use and data protection for all websites and social media and corporate pages of creative headz OG

 

TERMS OF USE

 

Terms of use creative headz (hereinafter referred to as "website operator")

 

  1. Use of the page

 

All contents of our website are protected by copyright. We expressly permit the use of all data for private, non-commercial use. When copying, the copyright and property rights of the website operator must be explicitly stated. Content may not be changed in any way and may not be used or displayed on other Internet pages or networked computers without written permission. Any use for public or commercial purposes requires the written consent of the website operator. Failure to comply with these terms implies the immediate destruction of all printed, copied, downloaded or otherwise obtained content. The website operator reserves the right to assert further claims for damages.

 

  1. Internet pages and links

 

Websites also contain cross-references (links) to websites of other providers. The website operator is not responsible for third-party content that can be accessed via such links. The third party offer was checked on the first link to illegal content. Only if we find out or are informed that an offer has illegal content, this cross-reference (link) will be repealed, as far as this is technically possible and reasonable. We use browser-side "cookies" and server-side "session IDs" in our web pages to make it easier for users to use our online offers. Our "Cookies" and "Session IDs" do not contain any personal information about the users of our websites. E-mail address, name and address remain anonymous.

 

  1. Upload & Download

 

The website operator provides the users of the website with files to download. These data are provided for testing purposes only. All files provided for download were tested with the most current virus checking software available from a recognized virus screening company and were virus-free at the time of deployment. Any further distribution of the files provided by the website operator on the Internet or in or on other media is strictly prohibited and only possible with the written permission of the website operator.

 

  1. warranty

 

The information on our website is created with great care. However, the website operator does not guarantee their completeness or suitability for specific uses. The use of the content made available on the Internet pages is at the sole risk of the user. The website operator assumes no liability for any damage or failure of equipment. If the website operator publishes prices or price lists on the pages, these prices are non-binding. Misprints and errors are reserved.

 

DATA PROTECTION

 

This privacy policy is also valid for the Facebook company page.

 

Privacy policy creative headz (iF "website operator")

The protection of your personal data is very important to us. Therefore we process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal regulations (DSGVO, TKG 2003). In this privacy policy we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing within our website.

 

  1. Subject of this Privacy Policy

 

In this statement you will learn how we treat personal data that we become aware of when you use the website and the services of the website operator. This declaration also covers the use of personal data by the website operator, which we receive from our business partners. The use of data by companies independent of the website operator or persons who are neither employees nor agents of the website operator is not covered by this declaration. The following examples are for illustrative purposes only and should not be construed as a comprehensive index of all conceivable scenarios and procedures.

 

  1. Collection and use of data

 

The website operator collects personal information when you set up a user account or when you use certain offers or services. In some cases, the website operator also receives personal data from our business partners. If you create a user account, we ask you to provide your company name, name, address and e-mail address. However, not all of these details are required. In any case, after establishing a user account, your identity is known to us.The website operator also automatically collects and stores in our server logs information that your browser transmits to us. In particular, this is your IP address, information that the website operator has deposited with your consent to cookies, and the page you have visited. The website operator uses the data collected to process orders for offers or services in a more efficient and effective way To work with the products and services and to inform you - with your consent - about special offers or new products.

 

  1. Data transmission to third parties

 

The website operator will not disclose or disclose your personal data to third parties except in the following cases. The website operator transmits your personal data to third parties only if:

 

You have consented to the transfer;

 

The transmission is necessary to carry out the offers or services you want to use;

 

A subcontractor or vicarious agent, which we use in the context of the provision of the offers or services, requires this data (such auxiliary persons are, as far as you are not expressly informed otherwise, only to the extent entitled to use the data, as for the provision of the offer or Services is necessary);

 

An enforceable official or court order exists or insofar as this is necessary in order to prevent a misuse of our offers or services, in particular a use in violation of the terms and conditions or special conditions of use of the website operator in a legally permissible manner.

 

If you contact us by means of a form on the website or by e-mail, your data will be stored for six months to process the request and in case of follow-up questions. We will not share this information without your consent.

 

  1. Webshop data storage

 

We point out that for the purpose of easier shopping and subsequent contract processing by the web shop operator in the context of cookies, the IP data of the subscriber are stored, as well as the name, address and payment of the buyer.

 

The data provided by you are required to fulfill the contract or to carry out pre-contractual measures. Without this data we can not conclude the contract with you. A transfer of data to third parties does not take place, with the exception of the transmission of the credit card data to the processing bank / payment service provider for the purpose of debiting the purchase price, to the transport company / shipping company commissioned by us to deliver the goods and to our tax advisor to fulfill our tax obligations.

 

After termination of the shopping process, the data stored with us will be deleted. In the case of a contract, all data from the contractual relationship are stored until the expiry of the tax retention period (7 years).

 

The data name, address, purchased goods and date of purchase are also stored until the end of product liability (10 years). The data processing takes place on the basis of the legal regulations of § 96 Abs. 3 TKG as well as of Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit a (Consent) and / or lit b (necessary for fulfillment of the contract) of the DSGVO.

 

Payment provider webshop

 

PayPal

 

On our website we offer the payment via PayPal. Provider of this payment service is PayPal (Europe) S.à.rl et Cie, SCA, 22-24 Boulevard Royal, L-2449 Luxembourg (hereinafter "PayPal").

 

If you choose to pay via PayPal, the payment details you enter will be sent to PayPal.

 

The transmission of your payment data is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO (consent) and Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO (processing to fulfill a contract). You have the opportunity to revoke your consent to data processing at any time. A revocation does not affect the effectiveness of historical data processing operations.

 

Stripe

 

When paying by credit card or direct debit, Stripe will process payment from Stripe Payments Europe Ltd, Block 4, Harcourt Center, Harcourt Road, Dublin 2, Ireland. For more information about Stripe's privacy, please visit https://stripe.com/de/privacy#translation.

 

  1. cookies

 

Our website uses so-called cookies. These are small text files that are stored on your device using the browser. They do no harm.

 

Cookies are files that we store on your hard drive, not on our server. The information contained in cookies simplifies navigation and prevents you from having to reenter your entire registration data each time you use it.

 

We use cookies to make our offer user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. They allow us to recognize your browser on your next visit.

 

Cookies may also be used to tailor our promotional content to your personal interests, to process orders and offers or services, and to inform you, with your consent, about special offers or new products.

 

If you do not want this, you can set up your browser so that it informs you about the setting of cookies and you allow this only in individual cases.

 

You can prevent the storage of cookies on your hard disk by selecting "Do not accept cookies" in your browser settings. How this works in detail, please refer to the instructions of your browser manufacturer.

 

When deactivating cookies, this may lead to functional restrictions of our offers.

 

  1. Editing or deleting data on your user account

 

You have the right to correct, amend or delete the information and settings stored on your User Account at any time. As far as you agree to a certain use of your data, this declaration is revocable at any time. In particular, you may choose to continue to be advised of special offers and new products. Under certain circumstances, the website operator may deny access to data collected about you, for example if confidential business information is involved or violates the rights of another person if you got access.

 

  1. Google Analytics

 

This website uses the "Google Analytics" service provided by Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) to analyze users' website usage. The service uses "cookies" - text files stored on your device. The information collected by the cookies is usually sent to a Google server in the US and stored there. We have concluded a corresponding contract data processing contract with the provider.

 

On this website accesses the IP anonymization. The IP address of the users is shortened within the member states of the EU and the European Economic Area. This reduction eliminates the personal reference of your IP address. Under the terms of the agreement, which website operators have entered into with Google Inc., they use the information collected to compile an evaluation of website activity and website activity, and provide Internet-related services.

 

You have the option of preventing the cookie from being stored on your device by making the appropriate settings in your browser. There is no guarantee that you will be able to access all functions of this website without restrictions if your browser does not allow cookies.

 

Furthermore, you can use a browser plug-in to prevent the information collected by cookies (including your IP address) from being sent to Google Inc. and used by Google Inc. The following link leads you to the corresponding plugin: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de

 

Here's more information on data usage by Google Inc .: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de

 

Data processing takes place on the basis of the statutory provisions of § 96 (3) TKG and Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a (consent) and / or f (legitimate interest) of the GDPR.

 

Our concern within the meaning of the DSGVO (legitimate interest) is the improvement of our offer and our website. Since the privacy of our users is important to us, the user data is pseudonymized.

 

  1. Newsletter and contact form

 

You have the opportunity to subscribe to our newsletter via our website. For this we need your e-mail address and your declaration that you agree with the subscription to the newsletter.

 

Once you have subscribed to the newsletter, we will send you a confirmation email with a link to confirm your registration.

 

You can cancel the subscription to the newsletter at any time. Please send your cancellation to the following e-mail address: office@creativeheadz.com, We will immediately delete your data in connection with the newsletter dispatch.

 

If you contact us by means of a form on the website or by e-mail, your data will be stored for six months to process the request and in case of follow-up questions. We will not share this information without your consent.

 

  1. Use of social media plugins and tools

 

Facebook and Instagram

 

This website uses Facebook Social Plugins, which is operated by Facebook Inc. (1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, California 94025, USA). Recognizable are the incorporations on the Facebook logo or on the terms "Like", "Like", "Share" in the colors Facebook (blue and white). Information about all Facebook plugins can be found in the following link: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/

The plugin creates a direct connection between your browser and the Facebook servers. The website operator has no influence whatsoever on the nature and extent of the data transmitted by the plugin to the Facebook Inc. servers. Information can be found here: https://www.facebook.com/help/186325668085084
The plugin informs Facebook Inc. that it has visited users of this website. There is the possibility that your IP address will be saved. If you are logged into your Facebook account while visiting this website, the information will be linked to it.

If you use the functions of the plugin - for example by sharing or "liking" a post - the corresponding information will also be transmitted to Facebook Inc.

Do you want to prevent the Facebook. Inc. associates this information with your Facebook account, please log out of Facebook before visiting this website.

The same applies to the social media plugin Instagram - Instagram LLC, 1601 Willow Rd, Menlo Park CA 94025, USA, whose owner is Facebook Inc.

 

Google Plus

 

Furthermore, this website uses the "+1" button of Google Plus. It is operated by Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA). If you visit a page that contains the "+1" button, a direct connection is created between your browser and the Google servers. The website operator therefore has no influence whatsoever on the nature and extent of the data transmitted by the plugin to the servers of Google Inc. Click on the "+1" button while logged in to Google+, share the contents of the page on your public profile.

Personal data will not be collected by Google Inc. until you click the button. Even with logged in Google users, among other things, the IP address is stored. If you would like to prevent Google Inc. from storing this data and linking it to your account, please log out before visiting this website.

Information about the "+1" button can be found here: https://developers.google.com/+/web/buttons-policy.

 

Twitter

 

Furthermore, this website uses Twitter-Schlatflächen. These are operated by Twitter Inc. (795 Folsom St., Suite 600, San Francisco, CA 94107, USA). If you visit a page that contains such a button, a direct connection is created between your browser and the Twitter servers. The website operator therefore has no influence whatsoever on the nature and extent of the data transmitted by the plugin to the server Twitter Inc.

According to the Twitter Inc. only your IP address is collected and stored.
Information on the handling of personal data by Twitter Inc. can be found here: https://twitter.com/privacy?lang=de

 

Pinterest

 

More social media plugins from the following providers used on this website:

Pinterest, Pinterest Europe Ltd., Palmerston House, 2nd Floor, Fenian Street, Dublin 2, Ireland

 

You tube

 

Our website uses plugins from the Google-powered YouTube page. Site operator is YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA.

 

If you visit any of our YouTube plug-in-enabled sites, you will be connected to the servers of YouTube. It tells the YouTube server which of our pages you've visited.

 

If you are logged in to your YouTube account, YouTube will allow you to associate your browsing behavior directly with your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account.

 

The use of YouTube is in the interest of an attractive presentation of our online offers. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

 

For more information about how to handle user data, please refer to the YouTube Privacy Policy at: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.

 

Google Web Fonts

 

This site uses so-called web fonts provided by Google for the uniform representation of fonts. When you call up a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache to correctly display texts and fonts.

 

To do this, the browser you use must connect to Google's servers. As a result, Google learns that our website has been accessed via your IP address. The use of Google Web Fonts is in the interest of a consistent and attractive presentation of our online services. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

 

If your browser does not support web fonts, a default font will be used by your computer.

 

For more information about Google Web Fonts, see https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google's privacy policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

 

Font Awesome

 

This site uses so-called web fonts provided by Fonticons, Inc. for consistent font representation. When you call up a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache to correctly display texts and fonts.

 

To do this, the browser you use must connect to the Fonticons, Inc. servers. This will give Fonticons, Inc. notice that your website has been accessed through your IP address. The use of web fonts is in the interest of a uniform and attractive presentation of our online offers. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

 

If your browser does not support web fonts, a default font will be used by your computer.

 

For more information about Font Awesome, see https://fontawesome.com/help

and in the Privacy Policy of Fonticons, Inc .: https://fontawesome.com/privacy.

 

SoundCloud

 

On our pages plugins of the social network SoundCloud (SoundCloud Limited, Berners House, 47-48 Berners Street, London W1T 3NF, United Kingdom.) May be integrated. The SoundCloud plugins can be recognized by the SoundCloud logo on the affected pages.

 

When you visit our pages, after the plugin is activated, a direct connection is established between your browser and the SoundCloud server. SoundCloud receives the information that you have visited our site with your IP address. If you click the "Like" or "Share" button while logged into your SoundCloud account, you may link and / or share the content of our pages with your SoundCloud profile. This will allow SoundCloud to associate your account with our pages. We point out that we as the provider of the pages are not aware of the content of the transmitted data and their use by SoundCloud. For more information, see the Privacy Statement of SoundCloud: https://soundcloud.com/pages/privacy.

 

If you do not want SoundCloud to associate the visit to our pages with your SoundCloud account, please log out of your SoundCloud account before enabling content from the SoundCloud plug-in.

 

  1. Privacy Policy for the use of advertisements

 

Google AdSense

 

This website may use Google AdSense. It is a service of Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA, for the inclusion of advertisements. Google AdSense uses cookies. These are files that the PC Google can use to analyze the data of your use of our website. In addition, Google AdSense uses additional web beacons, invisible graphics that allow Google to analyze clicks on this website, traffic on it and similar information.

 

The information obtained via cookies and web beacons, your IP address and the delivery of advertising formats are transmitted to a Google server located in the USA and stored there. Google may transfer this information to third parties if required by law or if Google commissions data processing to third parties. However, Google will merge your IP address with the other stored data.

 

By setting the appropriate settings on your Internet browser you can prevent the mentioned cookies from being stored on your PC. However, there is the possibility that the contents of this website can no longer be used to the same extent. By using this site, you consent to the processing of personal data by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

 

Google AdWords

 

The controller has integrated Google AdWords on this website. Google AdWords is an internet advertising service that allows advertisers to run ads both on Google's search engine and on the Google Network. Google AdWords allows an advertiser to pre-define keywords that will display an ad on Google's search engine results only when the search engine retrieves a keyword-related search result. In the Google Network, the ads are distributed to topic-relevant web pages using an automated algorithm and according to previously defined keywords.

 

The operating company of Google AdWords Services is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Pkwy, Mountain View, CA 94043-1351, USA.

 

The purpose of Google AdWords is to promote our website by displaying interest-based advertising on third-party websites and in the search engine results of the Google search engine and by displaying advertisements on our website.

 

If an affected person reaches our website via a Google ad, a so-called conversion cookie will be stored on Google's information technology system by Google. What cookies are, has already been explained. A conversion cookie loses its validity after thirty days and is not used to identify the person concerned. About the conversion cookie, if the cookie has not yet expired, traced whether certain sub-pages, such as the shopping cart from an online shop system, were accessed on our website. The conversion cookie allows both us and Google to understand if an affected person who came to our website through an AdWords ad generated revenue, ie, completed or canceled a purchase.

 

The data and information collected through the use of the conversion cookie is used by Google to create visitor statistics for our website. These visit statistics are then used by us to determine the total number of users who have been sent to us through AdWords ads, to determine the success or failure of their AdWords ad and to optimize our AdWords ads for the future , Neither our company nor any other Google AdWords advertiser receives any information from Google that could identify the data subject.

 

The conversion cookie stores personally identifiable information, such as the web pages visited by the affected person. Each time you visit our website, your personal information, including the IP address of the Internet connection used by the data subject, will be transferred to Google in the United States of America. This personal information is stored by Google in the United States of America. Google may transfer this personal data collected through the technical process to third parties.

 

The affected person can prevent the setting of cookies through our website, as shown above, at any time by means of a corresponding setting of the Internet browser used and thus permanently contradict the setting of cookies. Such a setting of the Internet browser used would also prevent Google from setting a conversion cookie on the information technology system of the person concerned. In addition, a cookie already set by Google AdWords can be deleted at any time via the Internet browser or other software programs.

 

Furthermore, the data subject has the opportunity to object to interest-based advertising by Google. To do this, the person concerned must access the link www.google.com/settings/ads from each of the Internet browsers they use and make the desired settings there.

 

Additional information and Google's applicable privacy policy can be found at https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/ be retrieved.

 

Amazon affiliate program

 

The operators of the sites participate in the Amazon EU Partner Program. On our pages, Amazon ads and links to the site of Amazon.de are included, where we can earn money on advertising reimbursement. Amazon uses cookies to track the origin of the orders. This will enable Amazon to recognize that you have clicked the affiliate link on our website.

 

The storage of "Amazon cookies" is based on Art. 6 lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a justified interest in this, since only through the cookies, the amount of its affiliate remuneration can be determined.

 

For more information about Amazon's data usage, please refer to the Amazon Privacy Policy: https://www.amazon.de/gp/help/customer/display.html/ref=footer_privacy?ie=UTF8&nodeId=3312401.

 

 

  1. Google Maps

 

The site uses Google Maps API on some pages to provide you with accurate information on how to contact us. When using Google Maps, Google also collects, processes and uses data on the use of the Maps features by visitors to the Websites. For more information about Google's data processing, please refer to Google's Privacy Policy, which is available at https://www.google.com/intl/de_de/help/terms_maps.html and the terms of use for Google Maps that you see below http://www.google.co.uk/intl/de-DE/policies/ can read.

 

  1. Your rights

 

You have the rights to information, correction, deletion, restriction, data portability, revocation and opposition. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in a way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria, this is the data protection authority.

You can reach us under the following contact details:

 

Austrian Data Protection Authority

Wickenburggasse 8

1080 Vienna

Telephone: +43 1 521 52-25 69

E-mail: dsb@dsb.gv.at

 

Our data protection officer can be reached at:

elvyra@creativeheadz.com

creative headz OG

Gumpendorfer Strasse 36

1060 Vienna

+43 676 422 90 30 .

 

  1. SSL encryption (https)

 

In order to best protect your transmitted data, the website operators use SSL encryption. You recognize such encrypted connections with the prefix "https: //" in the page link in the address bar of your browser. Unencrypted pages are identified by "http: //".

 

All data that you send to this website - such as inquiries or logins - can not be read by third parties thanks to SSL encryption.

 

  1. data security

 

The website operator strives to protect your personal information from loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration or destruction. The data in your user account is password protected to maintain confidentiality and security.

 

  1. Changes to this Privacy Policy

 

The website operator reserves the right to change this privacy policy in the future. If the website operator uses your personal information in a manner different from that stated at the time of entry in the privacy policy, we will try to notify you via email using the information we were previously aware of. If you have not given us permission to contact you, you will not be notified or we will use your personal information in a new way. In any case, however, a message will be made available through a prominent notice on the website.

 

  1. Questions, complaints, criticism and suggestions

 

If you have any questions, complaints, suggestions or doubts about this Privacy Policy or the use or disclosure of your information, please send an e-mail office@creativeheadz.com.

 

 

Terms of use creative headz - (referred to as website operator)

 

Use of the site

All contents of our website are protected by copyright. We expressly permit the use of all data for private, non-commercial use. In case of duplication, the copyright and property rights must be expressly pointed out. Internet pages or networked computers without written permission. Any use for public or commercial purposes requires the written consent of the website operator. Violation of these conditions obliges the immediate destruction of all printed, copied, downloaded or otherwise acquired content. The website operator reserves the right to assert further claims for damages.

 

Internet pages and links

 

Websites contain links to websites of other providers. The website operator is not responsible for external content. The external offer was checked for illegal contents. Only if we discover or are there is illegal content, this is technically possible and reasonable. We use browser-side "cookies" and server-side "session IDs" on our websites to make it easier for users to use our online services. Our "cookies" and "session IDs" do not contain any personal information about the users of our websites. E-mail address, name and address remain anonymous.

 

Upload & Download

 

The website operator makes files available to download. This data is provided exclusively for PR purposes. All files for download were tested and free of viruses at the time they were made available. The website operator on the Internet or in other media is strictly prohibited and only possible with the written permission of the website operator.

 

Guarantee

 

The information on our Internet pages has been compiled with the greatest care. However, the website operator accepts no liability for their completeness or suitability for certain purposes. The use of the contents made available on the Internet pages is at the sole risk of the user. The website operator accepts no liability for any damage to or failure of equipment. If the website publishes prices or price lists on the pages, these prices are subject to change. Misprints and errors excepted.

 

 

 

DATA PROTECTION STATEMENT

 

 

 

This privacy policy therefore applies to the Facebook company page.

 

Data protection statement creative headz (in the sense of "website operator")

 

The protection of your personal data is of particular concern to us. We therefore process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal regulations (DSGVO, TKG 2003). In this data protection we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing on our website.

 

Subject of this data protection declaration

 

 

In this statement you will learn how to treat personal data that will become known to you when you use the website and the services of the website operator. This statement also covers the use of personal data by the website operator. The following examples are for illustrative purposes only and should not be construed to be exhaustive

 

Collection and use of data

 

 

The website operator collects personal data when you set up a user account. In some cases, the website operator may receive personal data from our business partners. When you create a user account, we ask you to provide your company name, your name, your address and your e-mail address. However, not all of these details are mandatory. The website operator automatically collects and stores information in our server logs which your browser transmits to us. The website operator uses the collected data to process orders for offers or services, to enable more efficient and effective working with the products and services and to inform you - with your consent - about special offers or new products.

 

 

 

Data transmission to third parties

 

 

The website operator will not pass on or disclose your personal data to third party except in the following cases. The website operator only transfers your personal data to third party if:

 

You have consented to the transmission;

 

The transmission is necessary for the execution of the offers or services that you want to make use of;

 

A subcontractor or vicarious agent whom we need in the context of the provision of services expressly informed otherwise);

 

An enforceable official or judicial or exists or as far as this is necessary to prevent an abusive use of our offers or services, in particular in a violation of the general terms and conditions or use of the website operator in a legally permissible manner ,

 

If you contact us by e-mail, the data you provide will be used for six months for the purpose of processing your inquiry and in the event of follow-up questions. We do not want to pass on this data without your consent.

 

 

 

Web shop data storage

 

 

In the framework of cookies, as well as the name, address and payment modalities of the purchaser, we would like to point out that for the purpose of simplifying the process of purchasing and subsequent processing ,

 

The data provided by you is necessary for the fulfillment of the contract or for the execution of pre-contractual measures. Without these data we can not conclude the contract with you. The payment order is made by the payment service provider for the delivery of the order of the goods and to our tax consultant for the fulfillment of our tax obligations.

 

 

 

After the shopping process is aborted, the data stored by us will be deleted. Will be stored until the expiry of the tax retention period (7 years).

 

The data name, address, goods purchased and date of purchase also wants to be stored until the expiry of product liability (10 years). Paragraph 3 TKG and Art 6 Paragraph 1 a (consent) and / or b (necessary for contract fulfillment) of the GDPR.

 

 

 

Payment provider Web shop

 

 

 

PayPal

 

On our website we offer payment via PayPal. The provider of this payment service is PayPal (Europe) S.à.rl et Cie, SCA, 22-24 Boulevard Royal, L-2449 Luxembourg (hereinafter referred to as "PayPal").

 

If you choose to pay via PayPal, your payment details will be sent to PayPal.

 

The transmission of your payment takes place on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO (consent) and Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO (processing for the fulfillment of a contract). You have the opportunity to revoke your consent to data processing at any time. A revocation has no effect on the effectiveness of data processing operations in the past.

 

Stripe

 

Stripe Payments Europe Ltd, Block 4, Harcourt Center, Harcourt Road, Dublin 2, Ireland. For more information about Stripe's privacy practices, please visit https://stripe.com/en/privacy#translation.

 

 

 

cookies

 

 

Our website uses so-called cookies. These are small text files that are stored on your mobile device using the browser. They're not doing any damage.

 

Cookies are files on your hard drive, not on our servers. Each time you use the website, the information contained in it will be deleted and you will have to return to it.

 

We use cookies to make our website user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. They enable us to recognize your browser the next time you visit us.

 

Cookies may therefore be used to tailor our content of advertising offers - with your consent - to your personal interests, to process orders and services or to inform you - with your consent - about special offers or new products.

 

If you do not wish this, you can do so in individual cases.

 

You can prevent cookies from being stored on your hard disk by selecting "do not accept cookies" in your browser settings. Please refer to the instructions of your browser manufacturer to find out how this works in detail.

 

If cookies are deactivated, however, this may lead to functional restrictions of our offers.

 

 

 

Processing or deletion of data on your user account

 

 

You have the right to correct, amend or delete the information stored in your user account at any time. If you agree to a certain use of your data, this declaration may be revoked at any time. In particular, you are free to choose what you are looking for, and in certain circumstances, the website operator may refuse access to the data collected about you person's rights would be violated if you were given access.

 

 

 

Google Analytics

 

 

This website uses the "Google Analytics" service, which is provided by Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) for analysis by website usage by users. The service uses "cookies" - text files that are stored on your terminal. The information collected by Google is in the USA and stored there. We have concluded a contract with the provider for order data processing.

 

IP anonymization is used on this website. The IP address of users within the member states of the EU and the European Economic Area wants to be reduced. This reduction eliminates the personal reference to your IP address. The web site operators and Google Inc., Google uses the information collected to evaluate the use of the Web site and website activity and to provide services related to Internet use.

 

You have the option of making the appropriate settings in your browser. There is no guarantee that you will be able to access all the functions of this website.

 

Furthermore, you can use the following plugins to link to the corresponding plugin: https: // tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

 

Here you will find further information on data use by Google Inc .: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en

 

Paragraph 1 TKG and Article 6 (1) (a) (consent) and / or f (legitimate interest) of the GDPR.

 

Our concern in the sense of the DSGVO (legitimate interest) is the improvement of our offer and our website. Since the privacy of our users is important, the user data is anonymized.

 

 

 

Newsletter and contact form

 

 

You have the possibility to subscribe to our newsletter via our website. For this we need your e-mail address and your declaration that you agree to receive the newsletter.

 

As soon as you have registered for the newsletter, we will send you confirmation e-mail with a link to confirm your registration.

 

You can cancel your subscription to the newsletter at any time. Please send your cancellation to the following e-mail address: office@creativeheadz.com. We want to immediately delete your data in connection with sending the newsletter.

 

If you contact us by e-mail, the data you provide will be used for six months for the purpose of processing your inquiry and in the event of follow-up questions. We do not want to pass on this data without your consent.

 

 

Use of social media plugins and tools

 

 

Facebook and Instagram

 

This website uses Facebook social plugins, which is provided by Facebook Inc. (1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, California 94025, United States). The "Like", "I like", "Share" in the colors facebooks (blue and white). Information about all Facebook plugins can be found in the following link: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/

 

The plugin establishes a direct connection between your browser and the Facebook servers. The website operator has no influence on the nature and scope of the data protection plug-in to the servers of Facebook Inc. Information on this can be found here: https://www.facebook.com/help/186325668085084

The plugin informs facebook inc. That you have visited this website. It is possible that your IP address may be stored. If you are logged into your Facebook account during your visit to this site, the above information will be linked to your Facebook account.

 

If you use the functions of the plugin - for example by sharing or "likening"

 

Do you want to prevent Facebook. Inc. links this information to your Facebook account, please log out of Facebook before visiting this website.

 

The same information applies to the social media plugin Instagram - Instagram LLC, 1601 Willow Rd, Menlo Park CA 94025, USA, which is owned by Facebook Inc.

 

 

Google Plus

 

Furthermore, this website uses the "+1" button of Google Plus. It is operated by Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA). If you visit the page that contains the "+1" button, a direct connection between your browser and Google servers is established. Click the "+1" button while logged in to Google +, share the content of the page on your public profile ,

 

According to Google Inc., personal data is only collected when you click on the button. The IP address is also stored for logged in Google users. If you do not want Google Inc. to store this information and link to it, please log out before visiting this website.

 

Information on the "+1" button can be found here: https://developers.google.com/+/web/buttons-policy.

 

 

Twitter

 

Furthermore this website uses Twitter slats. These are operated by Twitter Inc. (795 Folsom St., Suite 600, San Francisco, CA 94107, USA). If you visit a page that contains a button, a direct connection is established between your browser and the Twitter servers. The website operator therefore has no information on the nature of the plug-in transmits to the Twitter Inc. servers.

 

According to Twitter Inc. only your IP address is collected and stored.

Information on the handling of personal data by Twitter Inc. can be found here: https://twitter.com/privacy?lang=en

 

 

 

Pinterest

 

 

Other social media plugins of the following providers used on this website:

Pinterest, Pinterest Europe Ltd, Palmerston House, 2nd Floor, Fenian Street, Dublin 2, Ireland

 

 

 

You tube

 

 

Our website uses plugins from Google's YouTube site. This website is operated by YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave, San Bruno, CA 94066, USA.

 

If you visit one of our pages equipped with a YouTube plugin, a connection to the YouTube servers is established. The YouTube server is informed of which pages you have visited.

 

If you are logged into your YouTube account, you allow YouTube to associate your surfing behavior directly with your personal profile. You can prevent this from logging out of your YouTube account.

 

The use of YouTube is in the interest of an appealing presentation of our online offers. This represents a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

 

For more information on how we handle user data, please see YouTube's Privacy Policy at: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy.

 

This site uses so-called web fonts by Google to uniformly display fonts. When you call up a page, your browser loads the required Web fonts into your browser.

 

To do this, the browser you are using must connect to Google's servers. This Google has been accessed via your IP address. The use of Google Web Fonts is in the interest of a uniform and appealing presentation of our online offers. This represents a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

 

 

 

If your browser does not support web fonts, a default font is used by your computer.

 

Further information about Google Web Fonts can be found at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google's privacy policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

 

 

 

Font Awesome

 

 

This site uses fonts by Fonticons, Inc. to consistently display fonts. When you call up a page, your browser loads the required Web fonts into your browser.

 

To do this, your browser must connect to Fonticons, Inc. servers. This enables Fonticons, Inc. to know that your IP address has been used to access our website. The use of web fonts is in the interest of a uniform and appealing presentation of our online offers. This represents a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

 

If your browser does not support web fonts, a default font is used by your computer.

 

For more information about Font Awesome, please visit https://fontawesome.com/help

and the Fonticons, Inc. privacy policy: https://fontawesome.com/privacy.

 

 

 

Sound cloud

 

 

SoundCloud plugins (SoundCloud Limited, Berners House, 47-48 Berners Street, London W1T 3NF, Great Britain.) Can be integrated on our sides. You can recognize the SoundCloud plug-ins by the SoundCloud logo on the affected pages.

 

When you visit our pages, a direct connection is established between your browser and the SoundCloud server after activating the plugin. SoundCloud receives the information that you have visited our site with your IP address. If you click the "Like" or "Share" button while logged into your SoundCloud account, you can link to the content of our SoundCloud profile. This allows SoundCloud to associate your account with your visit to our site. SoundCloud uses it. We would like to make it clear that we are using the SoundCloud uses it. For more information, please see SoundCloud's privacy policy at: https://soundcloud.com/pages/privacy.

 

SoundCloud to associate with your SoundCloud account, please log out of your SoundCloud account before activating any SoundCloud plugin content.

 

 

 

Privacy policy for the use of advertisements

 

 

Google AdSense

 

 

This website may use Google AdSense. This is a service of Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA, for the integration of advertisements. Google AdSense uses cookies. These are files on their storage sites. Google to analyze the data of your website. Google AdSense also uses web beacons, invisible graphics that enable Google to analyze clicks on this site, the traffic on this site and similar information.

 

The information received via cookies and web beacons, your IP address and the delivery of advertising formats are located in the USA and stored there. Google may requested third parties to do so. However, Google wants to merge your IP address together with the other stored data.

 

By making the appropriate settings in your Internet browser, you can prevent them from being stored on your PC. However, this may be the length of the content of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of your personal data.

 

 

 

Google AdWords

 

 

The data controller has integrated Google AdWords on this website. Google AdWords is an internet advertising service that allows advertisers to place ads in Google's search engine results and the Google Advertising Network. Google AdWords allows an ad-server to read certain keywords to display an ad in Google's search engine results only when the user uses the search engine to retrieve a keyword-relevant search result. On the Google Network, ads are distributed to thematically relevant websites using an automated algorithm and using the previously defined keyword

The operator of Google AdWords is Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheater Pkwy, Mountain View, CA 94043-1351, USA.

 

The purpose of advertising on a website is to advertise its content on a third-party advertising website.

 

If so, the so-called conversion cookie is stored on Google's website. What cookies are already been explained. A conversion cookie loses its validity after 30 days and is not used to identify the person concerned. If the cookie has not yet expired, the conversion cookie has certain sub-pages, as well as the shopping basket of an online shop system. The conversion cookie has both Google and us to track it.

 

The data and information collected through the use of the conversion cookie is used by Google. AdWords ad, to determine the success or failure of the adwords ad and to optimize our ads for the future. Neither our company nor other Google that could identify the person concerned.

 

The conversion cookie has been visited by the person concerned. Personal data, including the IP address of the Internet connection used by the person concerned, is translated to Google in the United States of America. Google in the United States of America stores this personal data. Google may disclose personal data collected through the technical process to third parties.

 

The person concerned may, at any time, as previously described, by means of an Internet browser be used. Searching for the Internet browser. In addition, a cookie already set by Google AdWords can be deleted at any time via the Internet browser or other software programs.

 

Furthermore, the person concerned has the possibility to object-based advertising by Google. To do this, the person concerned must access the www.google.com/settings/ads link from each of the internet browsers.

 

Further information and Google's current privacy policy can be found at https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/

 

 

 

Amazon Affiliate Program

 

The operators of the sites participate in the Amazon EU partner program. Advertisements and links to the Amazon.com site are integrated into our pages, from which we can earn money through reimbursement of advertising costs. Amazon uses cookies in order to deliver the origin of the orders. This enables Amazon to recognize that you have clicked the link on our website.

 

 

Amazon cookies are stored in accordance with Art. 6 lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has an interest in this, since the amount of its affiliate can only be determined by the cookies.

 

See Amazon's Privacy Policy: https://www.amazon.com/gp/help/customer/display.html/ref=footer_privacy?ie=UTF8&nodeId=3312401 for more information on Amazon's use of data.

 

 

Google Maps

 

The website uses Google Maps API on some pages to provide you with detailed information on how to reach us. When using Google Maps, Google so collects, processes and uses data about the websites. You can find more information about Google's data processing at Google's Privacy Policy, which can be found at https://www.google.com/intl/en_en/help/terms_maps.html, as well as the terms of use for Google Maps, which you can read at http://www.google.co.uk/intl/en-US/policies/

 

 

 

Your rights

 

 

In principle, you have the rights to information, correction, deletion, restriction, data transferability, revocation and objection. In any way, you may complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria, this is the data protection authority.

 

You can reach us under the following contact details:

 

Austrian Data Protection Authority

Wickenburggasse 8

1080 Vienna

Phone: +43 1 521 52-25 69

E-mail: dsb@dsb.gv.at

 

 

You can contact our data protection officer at:

 

elvyra@creativeheadz.com

creative headz OG

Gumpendorfer road 36

1060 Vienna

+43 676 422 90 30 .

 

 

SSL encryption (https)

 

 

In the best possible way, the website uses SSL encryption. You can recognize encrypted connections by using the prefix "https: //" in the page link in the address line of your browser. Unencrypted pages are marked with "http: //".

 

When it comes to making or receiving data, it is not possible to read through third party thanks to SSL encryption.

 

 

Data integrity

 

The website operator endeavors to protect your personal information from loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration or destruction. The data on your user account is protected by a password to ensure confidentiality and security.

 

 

 

Changes to this Privacy Policy

 

The website operator reserves the right to change this data protection declaration in the future. If the website operator uses your personal information in the time of collection, we will try to notify you via email using the information last known to us. If you have not got any personal information in any new way. In any case, however, a message will be made available through a highlighted announcement on the website.

 

 

 

Questions, complaints, criticism and suggestions

 

 

If you have any questions, complaints, suggestions or doubts about this privacy statement, please send an e-mail to office@creativeheadz.com.

 

English
German English